Leaderboard

0
New
158
Logged
126
Anglers
34
Teams

2019 PORT TAMPA BAYSLAM
Leaderboard - For All 1 Days

Summary Scoreboard Length Weight Fullscreen Mode Download


Based on Number of Fish Caught. Number of catches included for Scoring per Species/Division/Day: Target Species: Common snook(1), Red Drum (Redfish)(1), Mangrove Snapper(1), Crevalle jack(1), Tarpon(1), Spotted Seatrout(1), Other Species: (All). .
Only Top 1 scoring Catch(es) will be included in the leaderboard.
Showing Leaderboard entry 1 to 2000
Points
(Quantity)
Score
Team Name & Position
Score
1 : Buckeye
108.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Aaron
Jackson

(Buckeye Partners)
Roger New
AllOpen027
(1)
025
(1)
00525252
Rob Lunk
AllOpen0
(1)
00013
(1)
0131313
Kenneth Duff
AllOpen24
(1)
019
(1)
000434343
David Clark
AllOpen000000108
2 : Batson-Cook Company
104.750
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Kyle
NiFong

(Batson-Cook)
Rick Sharp
AllOpen0
(1)
012
(1)
000121212
Sean Bradley
AllOpen000000
Bob Allen
AllOpen25.25
(1)
00
(1)
24
(1)
14
(1)
063.2563.2563.25
Nick Larkin
AllOpen029.5
(1)
00
(1)
0029.529.529.5104.75
3 : Hendry
102.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Capt.Wes
Burns

(Hendry)
Dennis Manelli
AllOpen000000
KC Misemer
AllOpen027.25
(1)
0014
(1)
041.2541.2541.25
David Hale
AllOpen0
(1)
0
(1)
018.5
(1+1)
0018.518.518.5
Kristen Chittenden
AllOpen30.5
(1)
012.25
(1)
00042.7542.7542.75102.5
4 : FISHON
98.750
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Davis (Daddy Dave)
Markett

(Fish On)
Dale Ison
AllOpen0013.25
(1+1)
00013.2513.2513.25
Jason Bahamonde
AllOpen00022.75
(1)
0022.7522.7522.75
Bill Crittendon
AllOpen000000
Chris Hart
AllOpen36.5
(1)
26.25
(1)
000062.7562.7562.7598.75
5 : Sims Crane
88.250
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Robert
Little

(Sims Crane)
Casey Jenkins
AllOpen42
(1+3)
15.25
(1)
10
(1)
21
(1)
0088.2588.2588.2588.25
6 : Shooting Stars Post
85.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Terry
Russo

(Shooting Stars Post)
Steven Guggino
AllOpen0011
(1)
000111111
Michael Samaha
AllOpen24.25
(1+1)
00
(1)
011
(1)
035.2535.2535.25
Fritz Archerd
AllOpen021.75
(1)
00
(1)
0021.7521.7521.75
Jim Donigan
AllOpen00017.5
(1)
0017.517.517.585.5
7 : Hendry 3
82.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Spencer
Goodwin

(Hendry 3)
Zach Hammons
AllOpen000000
Tony Stokes
AllOpen00018.75
(1+2)
00
(0+1)
18.7518.7518.75
John Mrva
AllOpen0
(1+2)
25.5
(1)
00
(1+1)
00
(0+1)
25.525.525.5
Whitney Schouest
AllOpen18.25
(1+1)
000
(1+2)
19.5
(1+2)
0
(0+2)
37.7537.7537.7582
8 : Worm Wigglers
81.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Jim
Lemke

(Worm Wigglers)
Charlie Rollins
AllOpen000000
John Zemina
AllOpen34.5
(1)
18
(1)
8.5
(1+1)
20
(1+2)
0081818181
9 : Tampa Bay Steel
78.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Travis
Yaeckel

(Tampa Bay Steel)
Thomas Hampton
AllOpen028
(1)
11
(1)
0
(1)
00393939
Mark Stewart
AllOpen00
(1)
00
(1)
00
Bobby Burke
AllOpen00021.5
(1)
18
(1)
039.539.539.578.5
10 : Risky Business
76.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Lee
Blick

(Risky Business)
Jason Hisey
AllOpen35
(1+1)
28
(1)
13.5
(1+1)
000
(0+1)
76.576.576.5
Blane Hartzog
AllOpen000000
Mike Hisey
AllOpen000000
Michael Moureau
AllOpen00000076.5
11 : Droppin’ Bait 2
71.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Tom
Campbell

(Droppin' Bait 2)
Dany Romero
AllOpen000000
Michael Freiner
AllOpen0
(1)
00000
Mark Bell
AllOpen29.5
(1+1)
29.5
(1)
12
(1+1)
000
(0+1)
717171
David Ostrofsky
AllOpen00000071
12 : HCP Associates
67.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Mark
Gore

(HCP)
George Guida
AllOpen0
(1)
31
(1+1)
11
(1)
000424242
Sean Coniglio
AllOpen000000
Ken Ausley
AllOpen0
(1)
00000
Eric Polins
AllOpen25.5
(1)
0000025.525.525.567.5
13 : Gilbane Building Company
67.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
JASON
LINEBERGER

(Gilbane)
Patrick Blair
AllOpen000000
Ricky Guimont
AllOpen000000
Josh Jordan
AllOpen000000
Brady Harris
AllOpen23
(1)
013
(1+1)
16
(1)
15
(1+1)
067676767
14 : PORT TAMPA BAY 2
58.250
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Brett
Norris

(Port Tampa Bay 2)
Brad Swanson
AllOpen00000
(1)
0
Raul Alfonso
AllOpen25
(1+1)
0014
(1)
00393939
David Bevirt
AllOpen000019.25
(1)
019.2519.2519.25
Frank Nelson
AllOpen0
(1)
0000058.25
15 : Suffolk 1
56.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Steve
Betz

(Suffolk 1)
Gordon Glover
AllOpen0
(1)
000
(1)
00
(0+2)
Cindy Cox
AllOpen25.5
(1)
0017.5
(1)
00434343
Rhonda Nelson
AllOpen000013.5
(1+1)
013.513.513.556.5
16 : EWI Construction
52.750
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
John
McLay

(EWI)
James Brearlely
AllOpen000000
Karl Strauch
AllOpen000000
Casey Ellison
AllOpen0012.25
(1)
00012.2512.2512.25
Ram Kancharla
AllOpen24
(1+2)
00016.5
(1+2)
040.540.540.552.75
17 : Online Transport Intl
50.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Jim
Pollard

(Fish Chasers)
art perry
AllOpen30.5
(1)
0019.5
(1)
00505050
Greg Lovelace
AllOpen000000
Austin taylor
AllOpen000000
John Murphy
AllOpen0
(1)
0000050
18 : 400 Channelside
49.750
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Matt
Santiago

(400 Channelside)
David Fusco
AllOpen28
(1)
0021.75
(1)
0049.7549.7549.75
Alex Engel
AllOpen0000
(1)
00
York Murray
AllOpen000000
Dana Muller
AllOpen00000049.75
19 : Reno
46.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM

Matt Floyd
AllOpen000000
Tony Farren
AllOpen000000
Trevor Horton
AllOpen22
(1+3)
09.5
(1)
015
(1)
046.546.546.5
Ryan Blake
AllOpen00000046.5
20 : Hendry 2
44.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Kevin
Little

(Hendry 2)
Zach Del
AllOpen000000
Kevin Williamson
AllOpen0
(1)
0020
(1)
00202020
Buddy Cason
AllOpen0
(1)
00000
Justin Russell
AllOpen24
(1)
0000024242444
21 : INFRA-METALS CO.
42.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Ric
Liles

(Infra-Metals Co.)
Dan Shirley
AllOpen000000
Steve Jones
AllOpen000000
MICHAEL BROWN
AllOpen20
(1)
0022
(1)
00424242
Joe Skiles
AllOpen00000042
22 : WSP USA Inc.
41.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Frank
Diaz

(WSP USA Inc.)
Bruce Laurion
AllOpen000000
Brian Tanberg
AllOpen18
(1)
00000181818
Todd Laine
AllOpen00
(1)
0000
Bob Clifford
AllOpen023.5
(1)
000023.523.523.541.5
23 : Ceres Cartel
40.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Jason
Thompson

(Ceres Cartel)
Tim Young
AllOpen22
(1)
00000222222
Steve Healey
AllOpen000000
Matt Young
AllOpen000000
Joel Rivera
AllOpen00018
(1)
0018181840
24 : Tampa Bay Pilots
39.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Troy
Sapp

(Tampa Bay Pilots)
Patrice Jackson
AllOpen0000
(1)
00
Terry Fluke
AllOpen18
(1)
00000181818
Allen Thompson
AllOpen00021
(1)
0021212139
25 : Droppin’ Bait
31.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
john
gordon

(Droppin' Bait 1)
AJ Perez
AllOpen19
(1)
00000191919
Mark Cincotta
AllOpen00000
(1)
0
John Bolles
AllOpen000000
Wes Dortch
AllOpen000012
(1)
012121231
26 : Marine Towing
26.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Mark
Thomas

(Marine Towing)
Micah Delac
AllOpen000000
John Amato
AllOpen000000
Jennifer Amato
AllOpen000000
Bruce Cameron
AllOpen26
(1)
0000026262626
27 : Celebrity Cruises
22.250
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Mike
Witforth

(Celebrity)
Joyce Lopez
AllOpen000000
Dominique Taleno
AllOpen000000
Nicole Blanco
AllOpen000000
Claudia Lezcano
AllOpen22.25
(1)
0000022.2522.2522.2522.25
28 : CPPI
21.500
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Curt
Romanowski

(CPPI)
Alex DeYoung
AllOpen000000
Caitlin Shick
AllOpen00021.5
(1)
0021.521.521.5
Ashley Policastri
AllOpen000000
Ken Cowart
AllOpen000000
(0+2)
21.5
29 : PORT TAMPA BAY
0.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Rick
Silkworth

(Port Tampa Bay)
Paul Anderson
AllOpen000000
Michael Brown
AllOpen000000
Joe Williams
AllOpen000000
Genevieve O’Hara
AllOpen000000
29 : Republic National
0.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Chet
Jennings

(Republic National)
Frank Sierra
AllOpen000000
Carmine Ivarone
AllOpen000000
29 : Power-Pole Anchors
0.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Jeremy
Heimes

(Power Pole)
John Pierce
AllOpen000000
Saul Vasquez
AllOpen000000
Daniel Benson
AllOpen000000
Scott Autry
AllOpen000000
29 : Ceres Marine
0.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
Keith
Benson

(Ceres 2)
Dan Hall
AllOpen000000
Daniel Bare
AllOpen000000
Brad Ziegler
AllOpen000000
Tom Simmers
AllOpen000000
29 : Seabulk Towing
0.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
John
Gunter

(Seabulk Towing)
Jay Peirano
AllOpen000000
Leland Holstein
AllOpen000000
Chris Baldwin
AllOpen000000
Bonnie Peirano
AllOpen000000
29 : Suffolk 2
0.000
CaptainAnglerDay(s)DivisionCommon snookRed Drum (Redfish)Mangrove SnapperCrevalle jackSpotted SeatroutOtherDivisionDay(s)IndividualTeam SLAM
KEVIN
OVERSTREET C*

(Suffolk 2)
Ben Wilson
AllOpen000000
Tom Walsh
AllOpen000000
Peter Van
AllOpen000000
James Young
AllOpen000000

Sponsors & Partners